Our staff

Our team can support you with your career development, course and subject design, development and delivery, the latest learning technologies, and First Nations content for your curriculum.

If you need just in time support, please log a Learning and Teaching Service Request.

If you're looking for one of our staff, you can browse the list below or filter it using the search box. You can search by name, position and location.

Search or filter these profiles

Examples include: john, director, wagga.

Faculty Business Partners

Dr Denise Wood

Sub-Dean (Academic Development) and Arts & Education Business Partner

Michelle Wilkinson

Senior Educational Designer

Dr Sheeja Samuel

(Acting) Sub-Dean (Design and Development) and Business, Justice & Behavioural Sciences Business Partner

Amita Krautloher

Senior Educational Design

Associate Professor Chris Campbell

Sub-Dean (Learning Technology & Delivery) and Science & Health Business Partner

Kerri Hicks

Senior Educational Designer

Educational Designers

Amita Krautloher

Senior Educational Design

Michelle Wilkinson

Senior Educational Designer

Kerri Hicks

Senior Educational Designer

Chris Barrett

Educational Designer 

Hayley Davis

Educational Designer 

Melissa Jackman

Educational Designer 

Chelsea Kovacs

Educational Designer 

Sandie Maathius-Smith

Educational Designer 

Stewart McKinney

Educational Designer

Rebecca McRae

Educational Designer 

Nicole Mitchell

Educational Designer 

Maryanne Mozer

Educational Designer 

Catherine Newell

Educational Designer 

Tracy Ryan

Educational Designer 

Mark Sandilands

Educational Designer 

Danielle Sparrow

Educational Designer 

Liz Stephens

Educational Designer 

Nichole Thurbon

Educational Designer (Policing)

Ingrid Wilmott

Educational Designer 

Leanne White

Educational Designer 

Samantha Hamilton

HEPPP Educational Designer

Kathleen Needham

Biosecurity Training Centre Educational Designer 

Alyssa Blamire

Educational Designer

Digital Media Technologists

Ryun Fell

Digital Media Lead

Simon Fraser

Senior Digital Media Technologist

Richard Brimson

Senior Digital Media Technologist

Alan Guo

Digital Media Technologist

Tony Kavanagh

Digital Media Technologist

Gareth (Charles) Smart

Digital Media Technologist

Stephanie Turner

Digital Media Technologist

Peter Vitez

Digital Media Technologist

Adam Webster

Digital Media Technologist

Stephen Moore

Biosecurity Training Centre Digital Media Technologist

Matthew Olsen

Digital Media Technologist

Samantha King

Digital Media Technologist

Learning Resources Officers

Sharon Arrow

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Rain Dusselaar

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Jack Gates

Senior Learning Resources Officer (Policing)

Sally Moussa

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Brooke Thornton

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Sue Wilson

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Suzy Broekman

Learning Resources Officer

Wendye Edwards

Learning Resources Officer

Yanhadarrambal Flynn

Learning Resources Officer (First Nations)

Michelle Langham

Learning Resources Officer

Sue Theobald

Learning Resources Officer

Mary Williams

Learning Resources Officer

Joseph Cheney

Senior Learning Resources Officer (LMS)

Helen Gorman

Senior Learning Resources Officer (LMS)

Veronica O'Regan

Senior Learning Resources Officer (LMS)

Di Plunkett

Senior Learning Resources Officer (LMS)

Jin Liang

Senior Learning Resources Officer (LMS)

Thomas Cox

Senior Learning Resource Officer

Gulaay (First Nations)

Lloyd Dolan

Academic Lead (First Nations Curriculum)

Yanhadarrambal Flynn

Learning Resources Officer (First Nations)

Academic Development

Dr Denise Wood

Sub-Dean (Academic Development) and Arts & Education Business Partner

Kellie Jackson

Lecturer (Academic Development)

Deborah Scheele

Lecturer (Academic Development)

Learning Technology

Associate Professor Chris Campbell

Sub-Dean (Learning Technology & Delivery) and Science & Health Business Partner

Lachlan Kalache

Learning Technology Lead

Office of the PVC

Professor Janelle Wheat

PVC (Learning and Teaching)

Professor Lisa Cary

Dean (Learning and Teaching Innovation)

Dr Angela Fenton

Associate PVC (Learning and Teaching)

Associate Professor David Smith

Deputy PVC (Acting)

Raegan Petzel

Executive Officer

Rebecca Acheson

Project Lead, Curriculum Architectures

Dr Faith Valencia-Forrester

Academic Lead, Work Integrated Learning

Academic Quality

Dr Angela Fenton

Associate PVC (Learning and Teaching)

Dr Donna Mathewson-Mitchell

Product Owner,  CDAP Project

James Elibank Murray

Manager, Course and Subject Accreditation

Vacant

Senior Lecturer - Academic Lead (Learning and Teaching Quality)

Dr Saeed Shaeri

Academic Lead (Learning and Teaching Quality)

Dr Wouter Kalle

Academic Lead (Learning and Teaching Quality)

Hayley Farrer

Quality Officer

Rebecca Salmon

Quality Officer

Tanya Tye

Quality Officer

Vacant

Learning Analytics Lead

Administrative

Raegan Petzel

Executive Officer

Sarah Boothey

Executive Assistant

Wendy Rowlands

Administrative Officer

Tanya Scott

Senior Administration Officer

Kerrilyn Toal

Communications, Policy and Project Officer