Our staff

Our team can support you with your career development, course and subject design, development and delivery, the latest learning technologies, and First Nations content for your curriculum.

If you need just in time support, please log a Learning and Teaching Service Request.

If you're looking for one of our staff, you can browse the list below or filter it using the search box. You can search by name, position and location.

Search or filter these profiles

Examples include: john, director, wagga.

Faculty Business Partners

Dr Denise Wood

Sub-Dean (Academic Development) and Arts & Education Business Partner

Michelle Wilkinson

Senior Educational Designer

Dr Jacquie Tinkler

(Acting) Sub-Dean (Design and Development) and Business, Justice & Behavioural Sciences Business Partner

Bec Acheson

Educational Design Lead

Associate Professor Chris Campbell

Sub-Dean (Learning Technology & Delivery) and Science & Health Business Partner

Kerri Hicks

Senior Educational Designer

Educational Designers

Bec Acheson

Educational Design Lead

Michelle Wilkinson

Senior Educational Designer

Kerri Hicks

Senior Educational Designer

Chris Barrett

Educational Designer 

Ged Bourke

Educational Designer 

Hayley Davis

Educational Designer 

Melissa Jackman

Educational Designer 

Chelsea Kovacs

Educational Designer 

Amita Krautloher

Educational Designer 

Sandie Maathius-Smith

Educational Designer 

Rebecca McRae

Educational Designer 

Nicole Mitchell

Educational Designer 

Maryanne Mozer

Educational Designer 

Catherine Newell

Educational Designer 

Joy Reid

Educational Designer

Mark Sandilands

Educational Designer 

Liz Stephens

Educational Designer 

Nichole Thurbon

Educational Designer (Policing)

Ingrid Wilmott

Educational Designer 

Leanne White

Educational Designer 

Samantha Hamilton

HEPPP Educational Designer

Digital Media Technologists

Ryun Fell

Digital Media Lead

Simon Fraser

Senior Digital Media Technologist

Richard Brimson

Senior Digital Media Technologist

Helen Gorman

Digital Media Technologist

Alan Guo

Digital Media Technologist

Tony Kavanagh

Digital Media Technologist

Stephen Moore

Digital Media Technologist

Gareth (Charles) Smart

Digital Media Technologist

Stephanie Turner

Digital Media Technologist

Peter Vitez

Digital Media Technologist

Adam Webster

Digital Media Technologist

Learning Resources Officers

Sharon Arrow

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Rain Dusselaar

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Emily Marsh

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Brooke Thornton

Senior Learning Resources Officer

Sue Wilson

Learning Resources Officer

Sue Broekman

Learning Resources Officer

Joseph Cheney

Learning Resources Officer

Wendye Edwards

Learning Resources Officer

Yanhadarrambal Flynn

Learning Resources Officer (First Nations)

Jack Gates

Learning Resources Officer (Policing)

Michelle Langham

Learning Resources Officer

Veronica O'Regan

Learning Resources Officer

Sue Theobald

Learning Resources Officer

Mary Williams

Learning Resources Officer

Gulaay (First Nations)

Lloyd Dolan

(Acting) Academic Lead (First Nations Curriculum)

Yanhadarrambal Flynn

Learning Resources Officer (First Nations)

Hayley Davis

Educational Designer 

Academic Development

Dr Denise Wood

Sub-Dean (Academic Development) and Arts & Education Business Partner

Kellie Jackson

Lecturer (Academic Development)

Deborah Scheele

Lecturer (Academic Development)

Brett Shipton

Learning Technology

Associate Professor Chris Campbell

Sub-Dean (Learning Technology & Delivery) and Science & Health Business Partner

Lachlan Kalache

Learning Technology Lead

Stewart McKinney

Learning Analytics Lead

Executive

Professor Janelle Wheat

PVC (Learning and Teaching)

Dr Angela Fenton

Associate PVC (Learning and Teaching)

Associate Professor David Smith

Deputy PVC (Acting)

Raegan Petzel

Executive Officer

Academic Quality

Dr Angela Fenton

Associate PVC (Learning and Teaching)

Dr Donna Mathewson-Mitchell

Product Owner,  CDAP Project

James Elibank Murray

Manager, Course and Subject Accreditation

Dr Sheeja Samuel

Senior Lecturer - Academic Lead (Learning and Teaching Quality)

Dr Saeed Shaeri

Academic Lead (Learning and Teaching Quality)

Dr Wouter Kalle

Academic Lead (Learning and Teaching Quality)

Hayley Farrer

Quality Officer

Rebecca Salmon

Quality Officer

Tanya Tye

Quality Officer

Administrative

Raegan Petzel

Executive Officer

Sarah Boothey

Executive Assistant

Wendy Rowlands

Administrative Officer

Tanya Scott

Senior Administration Officer

Kerrilyn Toal

Communications, Policy and Project Officer