Intensive School dates and location

If you can't attend an Intensive School due to COVID-19 restrictions please reach out to your Subject Coordinator.

Make sure you know when and where your Intensive School will be so you can plan ahead.

Upcoming periods

Intensive School dates for the following year are released annually in September and are usually run in the university breaks.

  • 22 Jan - 2 Feb 2024
  • 8 Apr - 19 Apr 2024
  • 17 Jun - 5 Jul 2024
  • 19 Aug - 30 Aug 2024

You can also look up future sessions by using the 'Intensive School Periods' filter on the key dates page.

Faculty of...

Some Intensive School and intensive catch-up session details may have recently been updated. It is important to check the 'Status' column for any changes that may have occurred.

School of...

School of Education

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
EPI104: TimberTech:Workshop & Design 13 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
EPI203: MetalTech:Workshop & Design 28 September - 1 October 2024 Wagga   
EPI204: Mand Tech Contx: Comp Dess Sys 17 - 21 April 2024 Wagga   
EPI306: MetalTech: Workshop & Pedagogy 13 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
EPI307: TimberTech:Workshop & Pedagogy 28 September - 1 October 2024 Wagga   

School of Indigenous Australian Studies

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
IKC400: Wiradjuri Culture and Heritage Contact the subject coordinator for details Wagga  
IKC401: Nation Building 27 February - 2 March 2024 

17 - 21 June 2024
Wagga  
IKC402: Professional Study in Wiradjuri Community Development  27 - 31 August 2024 

12 - 16 October 2024
Wagga  

School of Information and Communication Studies

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
INF109: BIS Intensive Intro Learn 19 - 22 February 2024 Online  
INF109: BIS Intensive Intro Learn 1 - 4 July 2024 Online  

School of Social Work and Arts

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
HCS200: SWTP1 8 - 12 April 2024 Wagga   
HCS202: SWTP2 19 - 23 August 2024 Wagga   
HCS300: SWTP3 15 - 19 April 2024 Wagga   
HCS400: SWTP4 26 - 30 August 2024 Wagga   
HCS507: SWTP 1 8 - 12 April 2024 Wagga   
HCS508: SWTP 2 19 - 23 August 2024 Wagga   
HCS509: SWTP 3 15 - 19 April 2024 Wagga   
HCS511: SWTP 4 26 - 30 August 2024 Wagga   
WEL325: Counsell Skill Hum Serv 8 - 10 April 2024 Wagga   

School of Theology

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
MIN406: Group and Peer Supervision 15 June and 31 August 2024 Sydney  
MIN503: Professional Supervision 1 29 February  - 1 March 2024 Sydney Intensive 1; all Thursday–Friday; location St Barnabas Anglican Church Broadway (10 min walk from Central Station)
MIN503: Professional Supervision 1 11 -12 April 2024 Sydney Intensive 2; all Thursday–Friday; location St Barnabas Anglican Church Broadway (10 min walk from Central Station)
MIN525: Professional Supervision 2 13 - 14 June 2024 Sydney Intensive 1; all Thursday–Friday; location St Barnabas Anglican Church Broadway (10 min walk from Central Station)
MIN525: Professional Supervision 2 29 - 30 August 2024 Sydney Intensive 2; all Thursday–Friday; location St Barnabas Anglican Church Broadway (10 min walk from Central Station)
THL362: Theology on Ind Aust Countries 13 - 19 July 2024 Canberra On-country visit to Central Australia
THL532: Theology on Ind Aust Countries 13 - 19 July 2024 Canberra On-country visit to Central Australia
THL400: Pastoral Counselling Skills 19 - 22 February 2024 Canberra  
THL420: Pastoral Counselling Theory 8 - 10 April 2024 Canberra  
THL428: Pastoral Couns: Grief and Loss 24 - 26 June 2024 Canberra  
THL430: Past Cnsl: Crisis Intervention 8 - 10 April 2024 Canberra  
THL432: Past Counsl: Relship & Family 15 - 18 April 2024 Canberra  
THL433: Past Cnsl: Mental Hlth/Trauma 1 - 4 July 2024 Canberra  
THL434: Spiritual Direction 26 - 28 August 2024 Canberra  
THL435: Applied Pastoral Theology 21 - 23 August 2024 Canberra  
THL531: Pastrl Counsell: Res Proposal   Canberra Intensive held online
THL557: Advanced Pastoral Counselling 15 - 17 April 2024 Canberra  
THL557: Advanced Pastoral Counselling 24 - 26 June 2024 Canberra

School/Centre of...

Centre for Law and Justice

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
LAW112: Intro to the Aust. Legal Sys 27 - 28 Jan 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW113: Criminal Law 27 - 28 Jan 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW116: Writing and Communication 29 Jan - 30 Jan 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW216: Property Law 27 - 27 Jan 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW314: Community Law and Culture 1 - 2 Feb 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW112: Introduction to the Australian Legal System 14 - 15 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW112: Introduction to the Australian Legal System 25 - 26 August 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW112: Introduction to the Australian Legal System 25 - 26 January 2025 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW113: Criminal Law 11 - 13 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW113: Criminal Law 22 - 24 August 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW113: Criminal Law 22 - 25 January 2025 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW114: Law of Torts 23 - 24 August 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW116: Writing and Communication for Legal Professionals 12 - 13 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW116: Writing and Communication for Legal Professionals 23 - 24 August 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW116: Writing and Communication for Legal Professionals 23 - 24 January 2025 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW212: Evidence Law 12 - 13 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW213: Criminal Procedure 23 - 24 August 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW214: Contract Law 24 - 25 August 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW216: Property Law 11 and 13 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW216: Property Law 25 - 25 January 2025 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW217: Civil Procedure 13 - 14 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW218: Equity and Trusts 13 - 14 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW219: Company Law 13 - 13 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW308: Constitutional Law 24 - 24 August 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW309: Professional Legal Conduct 12 - 13 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW311: Admin & Government Law 13 - 13 April 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW314: Community Law and Culture 22 - 23 August 2024 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW314: Community Law and Culture 23 - 24 January 2025 Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information

*See Interact site for further details

School of Psychology

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
PSY536: Adult Interventions 1 Mon 12 & Tues 13 February 2024 PSY536 Intensive A Online Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
PSY564: Foundations of Prof Psych Mon 5 & Tues 6 February 2024 PSY564 Intensive A
&
Mon 25 & Tues 26 March 2024 PSY564 Intensive B
Online          Online Intensive - See subject site for more information

*See Interact site for further details

School of Computing, Mathematics and Engineering

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
ENG273: Civ Eng Topic Tree-JunCadet 22- 26 January 2024 Bathurst 202362 Cohort
ENG273: Civ Eng Topic Tree-JunCadet 11 - 14 June 2024 Bathurst 202362 Cohort
ENG273: Civ Eng Topic Tree-JunCadet 21 - 25 October 2024 Bathurst  
ENG373: Civ Eng Topic Tree-IntCadet 22 - 26 January 2024 Bathurst 202362 Cohort
ENG373: Civ Eng Topic Tree-IntCadet 11 - 14 June 2024 Bathurst 202362 Cohort
ENG373: Civ Eng Topic Tree-IntCadet 21 - 25 October 2024 Bathurst  
ENG473: Civ Eng Topic Tree-SenCadet 22 - 26 January 2024 Bathurst 202362 Cohort
ENG473: Civ Eng Topic Tree-SenCadet 11 - 14 June 2024 Bathurst 202362 Cohort
ENG398: Engineering Cornerstone Thesis 6 - 7 June 2024 Bathurst   
ENG473: Civ Eng Topic Tree-SenCadet 21 - 25 October 2024 Bathurst   
ENG598: Engineering Capstone Thesis 5 June 2024 Bathurst   

School of Business

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
LAW519: Negotiation Skills 19 - 21 April 2024 Online  Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
LAW517: Mediation: Processes and Uses 22 - 28 January 2025 Online  Online Intensive - See subject site for more information

Australian Graduate School of Policing

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
JST313: Investigative Interviewing   Bathurst

Please note: Subjects are displayed in alphabetical order.

SubjectDatesCampusStatus
AGR130: Biology in Agriculture 8 - 11 April 2024 Wagga   
AGS160: Plant Production Systems 23 - 26 August 2024 Wagga   
AGS405: Consult for Farming System NA - Online Intensive Wagga  Online Intensive - Please see subject site for more information
AGS407: Ag Industry Internship 11 - 14 November 2024 Wagga   
APS301: App Pharm 18 - 20 November 2024 Port Macquarie  
APS301: App Pharm 4 - 6 November 2024 Bathust   
APS505: Critical Care Skills 15 - 19 April 2024 Port Macquarie  
ASC106: Equine Industry and Welfare    Intensive cancelled. Please see subject site for further information.
ASC120: Introduction to Veterinary Technology 8 - 11 April 2024 Wagga  ARTICULATED STUDENTS ONLY - See Interact site for more information
ASC120: Introduction to Veterinary Technology 17 - 21 June 2024 Wagga  Group A - Students will be allocated into Intensive dates. Please see Interact site for more info
ASC120: Introduction to Veterinary Technology 22 - 26 June 2024 Wagga  Group B - Students will be allocated into Intensive dates. Please see Interact site for more info
ASC120: Introduction to Veterinary Technology 27 June - 1 July 2024 Wagga  Group C - Students will be allocated into Intensive dates. Please see Interact site for more info
ASC148: Introduction to Equitation Sci 10 - 12 April 2024 Wagga   
ASC171: Animal Anatomy and Physiology 23 - 26 August 2024 Wagga   
ASC180: Animal Handling & Health Care 17 - 21 June 2024 Wagga  Group A - Students will be allocated Intensive dates. Please see Subject site for more info
ASC180: Animal Handling & Health Care 22 - 26 June 2024 Wagga  Group B - Students will be allocated Intensive dates. Please see Subject site for more info
ASC180: Animal Handling & Health Care 27 June - 1 July 2024 Wagga  Group C - Students will be allocated Intensive dates. Please see Subject site for more info
ASC180: Animal Handling & Health Care 2 - 5 July 2024 Wagga   
ASC182: Foundations in Clinical Proc 18 - 21 August 2024 Wangaratta  Group A - Students will be allocated Intensive dates. Please see Subject site for more info
ASC182: Foundations in Clinical Proc 22 - 25 August 2024 Wangaratta  Group B - Students will be allocated Intensive dates. Please see Subject site for more info
ASC183: Foundations in Vet Surg 8 - 10 April 2024 Wangaratta   
ASC184: Applied Veterinary Nursing 28 August - 1 September 2024 Wangaratta   
ASC201: Equine Breeding Management 19 - 21 August 2024 Wagga   
ASC202: Equine Locomotion 17 - 19 April 2024 Wagga   
ASC208: Equine Disease, Injury and rehabilitation 14 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
ASC209: Horse Breeding Technologies 22 - 25 August 2024 Wagga   
ASC210: Equine Reproduction 12 - 13 April 2024 Wagga   
ASC248: Horse Behaviour & Training 30 August - 1 September 2024 Wagga   
ASC261: Animal Reproduction 12 - 13 April 2024 Wagga   
ASC281: Diagnostic Image for Vet Techs 19 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
ASC282: Clinical Path for Vet Techs 27 - 30 August 2024 Wagga   
ASC305: Parasitology 27 - 28 August 2024 Wagga   
ASC321: The Equine Athlete 30 August - 1 September 2024 Wagga   
ASC350: Animal Health 8 - 9 April 2024 Wagga   
ASC370: Ruminant Prod & Welfare 19 - 21 August 2024 Wagga   
ASC391: Vet Anaes Surg Nursing 15 - 17 April 2024 Wagga   
ASC392: Veterinary Medical Nursing 18 - 20 April 2024 Wagga   
ASC393: Vet Emerg & Critical Care 19 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
ASC413: Equine Disease Prevention 17  - 18 April 2024 Wagga   
BCM210: Biochemistry 14 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
BIO100: Concepts of Biology 13 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
BIO203: Animal Diversity 10 - 12 April 2024 Albury   
BIO203: Animal Diversity 10 - 12 April 2024 Port Macquarie  
BIO262 : Vegetation Ecology 25 - 27 August 2024 Port Macquarie  
BIO262 : Vegetation Ecology 25 - 27 August 2024 Albury   
BIO323: River and Floodplain Ecology 15 - 18 April 2024 Albury   
BIO329: Wildlife Ecology 19 - 23 August 2024 Albury  Field Trip - Please see subject site for more information
BIO329: Wildlife Ecology 19 - 23 August 2024 Port Macquarie Field Trip - Please see subject site for more information
BIO331: Fire Ecology and Management  11 - 14 April 2024 Albury   
BIO331: Fire Ecology and Management  17 - 20 April 2024 Port Macquarie  
BIO401: River and Floodplain Ecology 15 - 18 April 2024 Albury   
BIO402: River Restoration & Protection 19 - 21 August 2024 Albury   
BIO433: Ornithological Methods 20 - 23 August 2024 Albury   
BMS135: Practical Medical Science 1 14 - 20 October 2024 Wagga   
BMS136: Practical Medical Science 2 21 - 27 October 2024 Wagga   
BMS139: Pathology Specimen Collection 29 - 31 October 2024 Wagga   
BMS171: Functional Human Anatomy 8 - 12 April 2024 Albury   
BMS172: Lower Body Anatomy 26 - 30 August 2024 Albury   
BMS241: Molecular Cell Biology 19 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
BMS248: Practical Separation Methods 28 October - 3 November 2024 Wagga   
BMS252: Practical Haematology 1 14 - 17 October 2024 Wagga   
BMS259: Practical Histopathology 4 - 8 November 2024 Wagga   
BMS262: Prac Clin Biochemistry 21 - 26 October 2024 Wagga   
BMS271: Upper Body Anatomy 15 - 19 April 2024 Albury   
BMS302: Clinical Biochemistry 2 17 - 19 April 2024 Wagga   
BMS306: Advanced Haematology 22-24 November 2024 Wagga   
BMS308: Immunology 8 - 11 April 2024 Wagga   
BMS315: Medical Microbiology 14 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
BMS317: Integrating Paramed Med Sc 1 - 5 July 2024 Bathurst   
BMS324: Immunohaem and Blood Trans 30 August - 1 September 2024 Wagga   
BMS327: Integrating Paramed Trauma Sc 28 October - 1 November 2024 Port Macquarie  
BMS327: Integrating Paramed Trauma Sc 25 - 29 November 2024 Bathurst   
BMS338: Clinical Bacteriology 19 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
BMS352: Molecular Pathology 27 - 29 August 2024 Wagga   
BMS354: Practical Haematology 2 22 - 24 November 2024 Wagga   
BMS357: Practical Immuno & Transf Sci 16 - 21 November 2024 Wagga   
BMS359: Practical Microbiology  4 - 10 November 2024 Wagga   
BMS362: Practical Molecular Methods  11 - 15 November 2024 Wagga   
CHM104: Chemistry 1A 17 - 20 April 2024 Wagga   
CHM107: Chemistry 1B 27 - 30 August 2024 Wagga   
CHM108: Chemical Fundamentals 11 Jan - 14 Jan 2024 Wagga  
CHM108: Chemical Fundamentals 8 - 11 April 2024 Wagga   
CHM108: Chemical Fundamentals   Wagga  TBC once 2025 Timetable available
CHM115: Chemistry 1A 22 - 26 June 2024 Wagga   
CHM213: Analytical Chemistry 19 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
CHM215: Inorganic Chemistry 8 - 11 April 2024 Wagga   
CHM216: Organic Chemistry 12 - 15 April 2024 Wagga   
CHM321: Laboratory Management Issues 23 - 25 August 2024 Wagga   
CHM324: Instrumental Analysis 2 23 - 26 August 2024 Wagga   
CLS105: Foundatn Clin Prac 11 - 15 June 2024 Bathurst   
CLS106: Foundations of Trauma Practice 28 October - 1 November 2024 Bathurst  Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS106: Foundations of Trauma Practice 11 - 15 November 2024 Port Macquarie Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS201: Intro med emerg 17 - 21 June 2024 Bathurst   
CLS202: Life Span Health 24 - 28 June 2024 Bathurst   
CLS300: Adv. Cardiol 3 - 7 June 2024 Bathurst   
CLS307: Transition Paramedic Practice 14 - 18 October 2024 Port Macquarie Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS307: Transition Paramedic Practice 21 - 25 October Bathurst  Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS404: Essentials of Paramedicine: Cardiology (8) 17 - 21June 2024 Port Macquarie Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS404: Essentials of Paramedicine: Cardiology (8) 1 - 5 July 2024 Port Macquarie Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS405: Essentials of Paramedicine: Trauma, Environmental and Toxicology (8) 11 - 15 June 2024 Port Macquarie Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS405: Essentials of Paramedicine: Trauma, Environmental and Toxicology (8) 24 - 28 June 2024 Port Macquarie Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS406: Essentials of Paramedicine: Transition to Practice (8) 19 - 21 August 2024 Bathurst  Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS406: Essentials of Paramedicine: Transition to Practice (8) 19 - 21 August 2024 Port Macquarie Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS406: Essentials of Paramedicine: Transition to Practice (8) 26 - 28 August 2024 Bathurst  Please see subject site for intensive allocation
CLS406: Essentials of Paramedicine: Transition to Practice (8) 26 - 28 August 2024 Port Macquarie Please see subject site for intensive allocation
EHR119: Anatomy & Physiology 1 8 - 9 April 2024 Bathurst   
EHR202: Human Exercise Physiology 29 - 31 August 2024 Bathurst   
EHR211: Functional Anatomy & Hum Perf 17 - 18 April 2024 Bathurst   
EHR214: Skill Acquisition 15 - 16 April 2024 Bathurst   
EHR221: Exercise for Health & Fitness 10 - 12 April 2024 Bathurst   
EHR226: Ex Testing & Prescription 25 - 28 August 2024 Bathurst   
EHR311: Adv Human Ex Physiology 21 - 23 August 2024 Bathurst   
EHR311: Adv Human Ex Physiology 27 - 29 August 2024 Port Macquarie  
EHR329: Biomech Analysis of Human Mvt 10 - 12 April 2024 Bathurst   
EHR329: Biomech Analysis of Human Mvt 15 - 17 April 2024 Port Macquarie  
EHR330: Neuroscience Motor Behaviour 13 - 14 April 2024 Bathurst   
EHR330: Neuroscience Motor Behaviour 18 - 19 April 2024 Port Macquarie  
EHR519: Ex Prescript for Cardio Cond 15 - 16 June 2024 Bathurst   
EHR520: Pathomech & Ex Prescript 17 - 18 June 2024 Bathurst   
EHR522: Ex for Metabolic & Renal Cond 19 - 20 June 2024 Bathurst   
EHR523: Ex Prescription for Cancer Mgt 28 - 29 October 2024 Bathurst   
EHR524: Workplace Assessment & Rehab 29 - 30 October 2024 Bathurst   
EHR525: Ex Neuro & Neuromusc Conds 31 October- 1 November 2024 Bathurst   
EHR526: Clinical WPL & Prof - F/T   Bathurst  TBC once 2025 Timetable available
EHR528: Clinical WPL & Prof - P/T 20 - 21 June 2024 Bathurst   
ENG210: Food & Beverage Engineering 29 - 31 August 2024 Wagga   
FDS202: Food Microbiology 11- 13 April 2024 Wagga   
FDS203: Food and Nutritional Chemistry 14 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
FDS309: Food Proc and Pres 20 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
FDS310: Food Product Development 23 - 24 August 2024 Wagga   
HRT202: Plant Taxonomy & Systematics 30 August - 1 Sept 2024 Wagga   
IRR200: Principles of Irrigation 26 - 28 August 2024 Wagga   
MCR101: Introduction to Microbiology 19 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
MCR101: Introduction to Microbiology 27 - 30 August 2024 Wagga   
MHP110: Mental Health Clinical 1 15 - 17 April 2024 Bathurst   
MHP110: Mental Health Clinical 1 19 - 21 August 2024 Wagga   
MHP112: Hist, Social & Emot Wellbeing 18 - 19 April 2024 Bathurst   
MHP114: Human Development Across the Lifespan 22 - 23 August 2024 Wagga   
MHP210: Mental Health Clinical 2 15 - 17 April 2024 Bathurst   
MHP210: Mental Health Clinical 2 21 - 23 August 2024 Wagga   
MHP212: HealSpirGriefLossYarning 20 - 20 August 2024 Wagga   
MHP216: Suicide Prevention 19 - 19 August 2024 Wagga   
MHP217: AssessCrisisManagement 18 - 19 April 2024 Bathurst   
MHP312: SexAssault,FamVio&AssocTrauma 15 - 16 April 2024 Bathurst   
MHP314: ResearchMethodsMentalHealth 22 - 23 August 2024 Wagga   
MHP320: Mental Health Clinical 3 17 - 19 April 2024 Bathurst   
MHP320: Mental Health Clinical 3 19 - 21 August 2024 Wagga   
MID441: Midwifery Studies 1 31 January - 2 February 2024 Wagga  Group A - Please see subject site for more information
MID441: Midwifery Studies 1 5 - 7 February 2024 Wagga  Group B - Please see subject site for more information
MID441: Midwifery Studies 1 20 - 22 June 2024 Orange  Group B - Please see subject site for more information
MID441: Midwifery Studies 1 17 - 19 June 2024 Orange  Group A - Please see subject site for more information
MID442: Midwifery Studies 2 12 - 14 February 2024 Wagga  Group A - Please see subject site for more information
MID442: Midwifery Studies 2 15 - 17 February 2024 Wagga  Group B - Please see subject site for more information
MID442: Midwifery Studies 2 1 - 3 July 2024 Orange  Group A - Please see subject site for more information
MID442: Midwifery Studies 2 4 - 6 July 2024 Orange  Group B - Please see subject site for more information
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 6 - 8 May 2024 Bathurst   
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 6 - 8 May 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 13 - 15 May 2024 Bathurst   
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 13 - 15 May 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 20 - 22 May 2024 Dubbo  
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 20 - 22 May 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 27 - 29 May 2024 Albury   
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 27 - 29 May 2024 Dubbo  
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 8 - 10 October 2024 Bathurst   
NRS163: Clinical Reason in Nursing 1 8 - 10 October 2024 Wagga   
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 20 - 23 May 2024 Wagga   
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 8 - 11 April 2024 Dubbo  
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 15 - 18 April 2024 Wagga  First Nation Nursing Cohort Only
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 3 - 6 June 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 19 - 22 August 2024 Albury   
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 19 - 21 August 2024 Dubbo  
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 19 - 22 August 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 19 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 23 - 26 September 2024 Albury   
NRS174: Clinical Reason in Nursing 2 23 - 26 September 2024 Wagga   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 13 - 16 May 2024 Albury   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 8 - 11 April 2024 Bathurst   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 8 - 11 April 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 8 - 11 April 2024 Albury   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 6 - 9 May 2024 Wagga   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 6 - 9 May 2024 Albury   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 3 - 6 June 2024 Albury   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 3 - 6 June 2024 Bathurst  
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 11 - 14 June 2024 Albury  
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 11 - 14 June 2024 Bathurst  
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 11 - 14 June 2024 Wagga   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 13 - 16 May 2024 Wagga   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 27 - 30 May 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 27 - 30 May 2024 Wagga   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 16 - 19 September 2024 Albury   
NRS277: Clinical Reason in Nursing 3 16 - 19 September 2024 Wagga   
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 15 - 17 April 2024 Dubbo  
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 17 - 19 June 2024 Bathurst   
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 3 - 6 June 2024 Wagga   
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 11 - 14 June 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 17 - 19 June 2024 Dubbo  
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 26 - 28 August 2024 Dubbo  
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 26 - 28 August 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 9 - 11 September 2024 Albury   
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 9 - 11 September 2024 Bathurst   
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 9 - 11 September 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 9 - 11 September 2024 Wagga   
NRS283: Clinical Reason in Nursing 4 16 - 18 September 2024 Bathurst   
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 15 - 18 April 2024 Albury   
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 15 - 18 April 2024 Bathurst   
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 15 - 18 April 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 27 - 30 May 2024 Bathurst   
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 17 - 20 June 2024 Albury   
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 17 - 20 June 2024 Bathurst   
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 17 - 20 June 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 17 - 20 June 2024 Wagga   
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 1 - 4 July 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 26 - 29 August 2024 Bathurst   
NRS387: Clinical Reason in Nursing 5 26 - 29 August 2024 Wagga   
NRS399: Clinical Reason in Nursing 6 8 - 10 April 2024 Wagga   
NRS399: Clinical Reason in Nursing 6 28 - 30 October 2024 Albury   
NRS399: Clinical Reason in Nursing 6 28 - 30 October 2024 Bathurst   
NRS399: Clinical Reason in Nursing 6 28 - 30 October 2024 Port Macquarie  
NRS399: Clinical Reason in Nursing 6 28 - 30 October 2024 Wagga   
PHY101: Mechanics & Thermal Physics 14 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
PHY102: Electricity & Waves 23 - 25 August 2024 Wagga   
PHY215: Scientific Instr (Electronics) 18 - 20 April 2024 Wagga   
PHY299: Introduction to Astronomy 28 - 30 August 2024 Wagga  Field Trip - Please see subject site for more information
PHY316: Modern Physics 26 - 28 August 2024 Wagga   
PKM266: Culture and Heritage 29 - 31 August 2024 Albury   
POD112: Introduction to Podiatric Clinical Practice 30 Sept - 4 Oct 2024 Albury  
PSC102: Botany 17 - 20 April 2024 Wagga   
PSC103: Botany 17 - 21 June 2024 Wagga   
PSC104: Soil Science 19 - 22 August 2024 Wagga   
PSC202: Crop and Pasture Science 17 - 20 April 2024 Wagga   
PSC215: Plant Physiology 11 - 13 April 2024 Wagga   
PSC221: Fundament. Plant Protect. 23 - 25 August 2024 Wagga   
PSC270: Annual Crop Management 27 - 28 August 2024 Wagga   
PSC271: Crop Agronomy 26 - 29 August 2024 Wagga   
PSC360: Pastures and Rangelands 23 - 26 August 2024 Wagga   
PSC406: Summer Cropping System 30 Jan - 2 Feb 2024 Wagga Field Trip - Please see Interact site for more information
PSC406: Summer Cropping System   Wagga  TBC once the 2025 Timetable is available
PSC415: Soil Management 14 - 16 April 2024 Wagga   
PSC424: Advanced plant protection  30 August - 1 September 2024 Wagga   
SPH511: Founds Sp Path 19 - 22 August 2024 Albury   
SPH512: Assess Analysis Sens Motor 17 - 19 June 2024 Albury   
SPH513: Assess Analysis Lang Cognition 20 - 21 June 2024 Albury   
SPH525: Int Comp Entry Prac Sp Path NA - Online Intensive Albury  Online Intensive - See subject site for more information
SPH530: IntervSens-Motor Impair 21 - 23 October 2024 Albury   
SPH531: Interv Lang Cog Imp 24 - 25 October 2024 Albury   
VIT212: Viticultural Science 11 - 13 November 2024 Wagga   
VIT408: Vine Physiology and Performanc 19 - 21 August 2024 Wagga   
WSC111: Grape and Wine Science 23 - 24 August 2024 Wagga   
WSC115: Wine Science 1 23 - 26 August 2024 Wagga   
WSC202: Wine Production 1 14 - 16 November 2024 Wagga   
WSC217: Sensory Science 17 - 20 June 2024 Wagga   
WSC303: Wine Production 2 29 - 31 August 2024 Wagga   
WSC316: Wine Sensory Assessment (8) 22 - 24 June 2024 Wagga   
WSC316: Wine Sensory Assessment (8) 26 - 28 August 2024 Wagga   
WSC408: Wine Science 2 19 - 21 June 2024 Wagga   
WSC409: Wine Microbiology 25 - 27 June 2024 Wagga   
WSC410: Wine Chemistry 28 - 30 June 2024 Wagga